Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104508/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104508
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : O'Callaghan's Strand, Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : New 2nd winter bird, ninth County record.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey