Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104525/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104525
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Including one leucistic bird
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills