Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104528/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104528
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Sligo Town
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Quay Street
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell