Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104535/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104535
Sighting Date : 06 Jan 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Bray Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Justin Ivory