Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104577/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104577
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : O Callaghan Strand
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Hayes