Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104584/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104584
Sighting Date : 08 Jan 18
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Goose field. Possibly Portuguese
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill