Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104596/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104596
Sighting Date : 09 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow Ponds
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Brian Keely Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff