Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104597/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB104597
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 18
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Cadogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Main Harbour (hrota)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Cadogan