Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104617/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104617
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Carrickfergus
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Carrickfergus, Belfast Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara