Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104618/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104618
Sighting Date : 07 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Carrickfergus
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Carrickfergus, Belfast Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara