Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104627/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104627
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O#Sullivan, Daithi O'Ceallaigh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan