Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104657/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB104657
Sighting Date : 13 Jan 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Killarney
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar, Killian Mullarney, BWI Limerick Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ross Castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney