Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104693/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104693
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Arklow Ponds
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Offshore
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes