Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104763/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB104763
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce, Eric Quinn, Lorraine Benson, Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lorraine Benson