Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104769/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB104769
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 18
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean A. O'Laoire Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult male
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean A. O'Laoire