Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104792/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104792
Sighting Date : 16 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty