Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104794/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104794
Sighting Date : 16 Jan 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30 3rd winter. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar