Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104814/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104814
Sighting Date : 17 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor