Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104842/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104842
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenhome et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well to the assembled crowd this morning. Opposite the two piers
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills