Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104853/Mandarin_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB104853
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Mandarin Duck
Scientific Name : Aix galericulata
Location : Johnstown Castle
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patrick Kelly