Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104856/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104856
Sighting Date : 19 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills