Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104861/Blacknecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB104861
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Black-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps nigricollis
Location : Swords / Malahide
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Viaduct
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2