Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104894/Bewicks_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB104894
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Bewick's Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus columbianus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Tom Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Five adults and a juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff