Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104904/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB104904
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly (One of two tristis still Tacumshin this am. Image has tristis on right and nominate collybita on left.)