Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104909/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104909
Sighting Date : 20 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Donegal Town
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ronald Surgenor, Peter McGroary Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ronald Surgenor