Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104919/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104919
Sighting Date : 21 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Don Hodgers, Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Castletown River. Between the two bridges
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill