Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104920/Little_Auk.html
Sighting Ref : IB104920
Sighting Date : 18 Jan 18
Common Name : Little Auk
Scientific Name : Alle alle
Location : Laghey
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Trummon Lake, Laghey (Freshwater Lake)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Keane