Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104926/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB104926
Sighting Date : 21 Jan 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 42
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jamie Bliss