Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104957/Kumliens_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104957
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Kumlien's Gull
Scientific Name : Larus g. kumlieni
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll, Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 09:30 Castletown River, Dundalk. Between the two bridges
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O' Neill