Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104959/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB104959
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Limerick City
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winters. Harvey's Quay, Limerick City
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Geoff Hunt