Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104961/Pacific_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB104961
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Pacific Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia pacifica
Location : Crookhaven
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Julian Wyllie, Michael Mitchell, Joanie Mitchell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Showing well at the entrance to Crookhaven Harbour. Midway between the pier and the lighthouse
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy