Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104968/Greenwinged_Teal.html
Sighting Ref : IB104968
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Green-winged Teal
Scientific Name : Anas carolinensis
Location : Barrow Harbour
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor