Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/104999/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB104999
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough. RSPB Reserve
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Kirkham