Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105000/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105000
Sighting Date : 23 Jan 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Seapoint
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:45
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon