Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105017/Whitetailed_Eagle.html
Sighting Ref : IB105017
Sighting Date : 24 Jan 18
Common Name : White-tailed Eagle
Scientific Name : Haliaeetus albicilla
Location : Fethard-on-Sea
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Ryan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Ryan