Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105043/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105043
Sighting Date : 22 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Therese Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Clonbonny, Athlone
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Therese Kelly