Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105048/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB105048
Sighting Date : 26 Jan 18
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dick Coombes, Cian Cardiff, Brian Keely, Aileen Prole, Ida Heavenor, Mary FitzGerald
Comments : 08:25-15:00 ECNR
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Keeley. Image 1. Mick Derwin. Image 2. Cian Cardiff. Image 3