Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105050/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105050
Sighting Date : 26 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Bunclody
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy