Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105098/Continental_Cormorant.html
Sighting Ref : IB105098
Sighting Date : 27 Jan 18
Common Name : Continental Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax c. sinensis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult showing characteristics of the Continental race 'Sinensis', Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff