Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105121/Tundra_Bean_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB105121
Sighting Date : 28 Jan 18
Common Name : Tundra Bean Goose
Scientific Name : Anser f. serrirostris
Location : Belclare Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Dylan Storey-Branagh
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dylan Storey-Branagh