Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105122/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105122
Sighting Date : 28 Jan 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Enright Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Griffin