Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105143/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB105143
Sighting Date : 29 Jan 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and 2 females in ECNR.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox