Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105182/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB105182
Sighting Date : 28 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Castleward
County : Down
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : C .McQuillan, Ed. O’Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed. O’Hara