Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105203/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB105203
Sighting Date : 30 Jan 18
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Portmore
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portmore Lough, RSPB Reserve
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy