Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105205/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105205
Sighting Date : 30 Jan 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Carrahane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor