Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105224/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105224
Sighting Date : 01 Feb 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Dungannon
County : Tyrone
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Black Lough
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara