Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105234/Rednecked_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB105234
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Red-necked Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps grisegena
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cuan Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty