Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105248/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB105248
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Kenmare
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Daly, Clare Heardman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tubrid, Kenmare. Present since the 31st of January, 2018.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Clare Heardman