Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105252/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105252
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Blackrock
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Pykett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult