Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/105255/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB105255
Sighting Date : 02 Feb 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter